Ulyanovsk State University

Ulyanovsk State University
  -
  home || | russian  
About
Offices and Departments
Academics
Admissions
Apply Online
Student Life
Information for staff
Information for students
Media Relations
Alumni society
Language courses
Research
Scientific Library
International
Collaboration
News and Events
Visitor Information
Awards and Recognitions
The Board of Trustees
Contact us




 

> Rectorate

Rectorate

Chairman: Kostishko Boris Mikhailovich Rector

Members:

  • Polyanskov Yury Vyacheslavovich, President
  • Baklanov Sergey Borisovich, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs
  • Golovanov Victor Nikolaevich, Vice-Rector for Research and Information Technologies
  • Mingachyova Leisyan Rustyamovna,Vice-Rector forEconomic and Financial Affairs
  • Guzenko Elena Stanislavovna, Vice-Rector for Pre-University Education and Student Enrollment Services
  • Kirillova Tatyana Viktorovna, Vice-Rector for International Relations and Youth Policy
  • Ilyina Natalya Anatolyevna, Vice-Rector for Innovative Development
  • Prokofyeva Olga Vladimirovna, Vic-Rector for Legal Affairs and Property Management
  • Sukhikh Sergey Vasilyevich, Vice-Rector for Administrative Affairs
  • Bolshakova Maria Grigorievna, assistant to the President of the USU Board of Trustees
  • Butov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, assistant to the Rector in expert and analytical work
  • Bely Evgeny Mikhaylovich, Director of the Institute of Business and Economics
  • Midlenko Vladimir Ilyich, Director of the Institute of Medicine, Ecology and Physical Training
  • Borisova Svetlana Aleksandrovna, Director of the Institute of International Relations
  • Midlenko Oleg Vladimirovich, Director of the Inza subsidiary office of USU
  • Volkov Maxim Anatolyevich, Dean of the Faculty of Mathematics and Information and Aviation Technologies
  • Magomedov Arbakhan Kurbanovich, Dean of the Faculty of Culture and Arts
  • Solovyov Alexander Aleksandrovich, Dean of the Engineering and Physics Faculty of High-Tech Solutions
  • Morozov Sergey Yuryevich, Dean of the Faculty of Law
  • Mitin Sergey Nikolaevich, Dean of the Faculty of Humanities and Social Technologies
  • Belova Lyudmila Anatolyevna, Dean of the Medical Faculty named after T.Z. Biktimirov
  • Shrol Olga Yurevna, Dean of the Ecology Faculty
  • Valtsev Vladimir Vladimirovich, Dean of the Faculty of Physical Training and Exercise Therapy
  • Peskov Andrey Borisovich, Dean of the Post-Degree Medical Education
  • Lapochkina Svetlana Vyacheslavovna, Dean of the Faculty of Management
  • Romanova Irina Borisovna, Dean of the Faculty of Business
  • Vershinin Yuri Borisovich, Dean od the Faculty of Economics
  • Fefilov Alexander Ivanovich, Dean of the Faculty of Linguistics, Intercultural Relations and Professional Communication
  • Chuvashlova Marina Vladimirovna, Dean of the Russian-American Faculty
  • Radchenko Larisa Rafaelyevna, Dean of the Russian-German Faculty
  • Skovikov Anatoly Gennadevich, Dean of the Dual Degree Programs Faculty
  • Fomin Aleksand Nikolayevich, Director of the Reseach Institute named after S.P. Kapitsa
  • Parkhomenko Tatyana Borisovna, Head of the Curriculum and Instruction Office
  • Kovardakova Margarita Anatolyevna, Dean of the Teachers' Professional Development Faculty
  • Vershinina Elena Lvovna, Dean of the Zavolzhsky Faculty of Economics and Humanities
  • Filippova Svetlana Ivanovna, Director of the Medical college
  • Enaliyeva Nellie Ishmuratovna, Director of the Music School named after G.I. Shadrina
  • Yudin Andrey Vyacheslavovich, Director of the Automechanical Vocational School
  • Muravyova Elena Valentinovna, Director of the Open School Sokol
  • Burkhanova Marina Mikhailovna, Director of Scientific Library
  • Fadeyeva Tatyana Viktorovna, Head of the Economic and Financial Department
  • Lapshina Tatyana Alekseyevna, Head of the Accounting Office, Chief Accountant
  • Zhukov Andrey Viktorovich, Head of the Research Office
  • Paramonov Mikhail Alekseyevich, Head of the Office of IT and Telecommunications
  • Aleksanina Elena Nikolayevna, Head of the Personnel Department
  • Litvinko Olga Aleksandrovna, Secretary of the Academic Council
  • Maksimova Lyudmila Fyodorovna, Director of the representative office in the settlement of Novospasskoy
  • Ofitserov Petr Leonidovich, Chairman of the Student Trade Union
  • Kuzovatkina Olga Vasilyevna, Head of the Office for Document Management
  • Shabalkin Dmitry Yurievich, councillor of theRector's Office for Work with Defence complex enterprises
  • Makeyev Vyacheslav Valentinovich, Head of the Office for Resources Protection
  • Zharkov Alexander Valentinovich, Head of the Office of Pre-University Education
  • Popova Svetlana Ivanovna, Head of the Office of International Relations, Youth Policy and Social Work
  • Plotsev Vladimir Mikhailovich, Director of the Consortium USU-NIIAR
  • Lazareva Yulia Mkhailovna, deputy chairman of the USU student trade union
  • Tenkov Vitaly Olegovich, chairman of USU student council
  • Yankovsky Sergei Stanislavovich, Head of the Office of Strategic Development