Ulyanovsk State University

Ulyanovsk State University
Классический университет - классический выбор
  home || | russian  
About
Offices and Departments
Academics
Admissions
Apply Online
Student Life
Information for staff
Information for students
Media Relations
Alumni society
Language courses
Research
Scientific Library
International
Collaboration
News and Events
Visitor Information
Awards and Recognitions
The Board of Trustees
Contact us




 






Забыли пароль?

> Information for students

> The young translator contest results have been summarized

The young translator contest results have been summarized
2018-12-04 06:15

 

The results of the young translator contest which was held by the Faculty of Linguistics, Intercultural Relations and Professional Communication of the Institute of International Relations  among students of language and non-linguistic programs of study,  have been summed up.

The contest was attended by students of language and non-linguistic programs of Ulyanovsk State University, I.N. Ulyanov Ulyanovsk State Pedagogical University, Ulyanovsk State Technical University and Bashkir State Medical University.

Winners and prize-winners of the contest among the students:

1st place - Maria Smirnova, a student of the group L-FT-17/1 of the Faculty of Linguistics, Intercultural Relations and Professional Communication of the Ulyanovsk State University.

2nd place - Krasheninnikova Ekaterina Ivanovna, a student of the group L-FT-16/1 of the Faculty of Linguistics, Intercultural Relations and Professional Communication of Ulyanovsk State University.

3rd place - Zvereva Valeria Alexandrovna, a student of the group AN-16-1-1, the Faculty of Foreign Languages, I.N. Ulyanov Ulyanovsk State Pedagogical University.

Winners and prize-winners of the contest among students of non-language programs of study:

1st place - Lobin Mikhail Alexandrovich, a student of the group  ISTbd-22 of the Faculty of Information Systems and Technologies of Ulyanovsk State Technical University.

2nd place - Karsukova Darya Vadimovna, a student of the group PIBD-21 of the Faculty of Information Systems and Technologies of Ulyanovsk State Technical University.

Kochneva Daria Alekseevna, a student of the group F-105A of the Faculty of Pharmacy of Bashkir State Medical University.

3rd place - Bogomolov Ekaterina Alexandrovna, a student of the group P-104-A, the Faculty of Pediatrics, Bashkir State Medical University.

Shayakhmetova Nailya Khaydarovna, a student of the group MPF-101B of the Faculty of Medical prevention of Bashkir State Medical University.

Thank you for participating in the contest!