Ulyanovsk State University

Ulyanovsk State University
  -
  home || | russian  
About
Offices and Departments
Academics
Admissions
Apply Online
Student Life
Information for staff
Information for students
Media Relations
Alumni society
Language courses
Research
Scientific Library
International
Collaboration
News and Events
Visitor Information
Awards and Recognitions
The Board of Trustees
Contact us




 

> University Administrators

Staff member

Division

Position

Phone

E-mail

Administrative office

Lavrentyev Pyotr Vasilyevich

Administrative office

Head of the office

37-24-76

Alimov Ildus Abdulkharisovich

Household department

Head of the office

37-24-76

Zotova Nadezhda Grigoryevna

The hostel on Vodoprovodnaya St., 3

Manager of the hostel

67-50-22

Salikhova Rezeda Ramilovna

Hostel of Medical college

Manager of the hostel

40-57-02

Belozerova Zinaida Nikolaevna

Hostel of Automotive technical school

Manager of the hostel

32-57-98

Kupriyanova Elena Yurevna

Department of material and technical procurement

Head of the department

37-24-76

Wagina Nadezhda Vladimirovna

Department of improvement and gardening

Head of the department

37-63-14

Service of the chief engineer

Abdullaev Zeynudin Gadzhimagomedovich

Service of the chief engineer

Chief engineer

37-63-14

Nasyrov Muratkhan Ismailovich

Operational and technical department

Head of the department

37-63-14

Bryukhanov Vladimir Gennadevich

Department of Power, heating supply and ventilation

Head of the department

37-63-14

Stepanova Svetlana Vladimirovna

Production and technical department

Head of the department

37-63-14

Office of resources protection

Kulikov Alexander Gennadevich

Office of resources protection

Head of the department

41-30-45

Krasnov Alexander Semenovich

Office of resources protection

Deputy chief

41-25-65

Klyuchnikov Sergey Vladimirovich

Office of resources protection

Deputy chief

Orlov Vasily Aleksandrovich

Firefight and technical department

Head of the department

37-63-18

Paksyutov Konstantin Vasilyevich

Firefight and technical department

Deputy chief

37-63-18

Teryokhin Alexander Mikhailovich

Security service and access control

Head of the department

37-63-18

Orlov Vasily Aleksandrovich

Civil defense and emergency unit

Chief of headquarters

37-63-18

Tovstyk Lyudmila Yurevna

Department of labor safety

Head of the department

37-63-18

Zhuzhoma Antonina Vladimirovna

Department of labor safety

Deputy chief

37-63-18

Portnova Olga Removna

Special department

Head of the department

37-63-18

Garage

Afanasyev Sergey Aleksandrovich

Garage

Manager of garage

32-64-95

Property use department

Popov Valery Aleksandrovich

Property use department

Head of the department

37-63-14

Human resource management

Aleksanina Elena Nikolaevna

Human resource management

Head of the department

41-20-89

updoc@ulsu.ru

Gromova Elena Aleksandrovna

Human resource management

Deputy chief

41-22-87

uk@ulsu.ru

Plotnikova Galina Nikolaevna

Department of regulation of the labor relations

Head of the department

41-13-32

Norkina Vera Vseslavovna

Personnel department

Head of the department

37-24-46

Academic council

Litvinko Olga Aleksandrovna

Academic council

Secretary

41-66-86

us@ulsu.ru

Physical and Health improving complex

Kuznetsov Valery Vladimirovich

Physical and Health improving complex

Director

67-50-26

fok@ulsu.ru

Nazarov Yury Vasilyevich

Physical and Health improving complex

Deputy director

67-50-26

Legal department

Polovnikov Evgeny Anatolyevich

Legal department

Head of the department

41-76-98

Rozhdenstvenskaya

Yulia Alexandrovna

Legal department

Deputy chief

41-76-98

Vorobyova Svetlana Gennadyevna

International linguistic and cultural center named after Saint-Exupery

Director

41-23-57

Gilani Marina Georgiyevna

International linguistic center “Interlingua”

Manager of the office

51-56-88

Curriculum and instruction department

Parkhomenko Tatyana Borisovna

Curriculum and instruction department

Head of the department

41-28-24

ucho@ulsu.ru

Sedova Irina Evgenyevna

Curriculum and instruction department

Deputy chief

41-20-81

Yermolaeva Svetlana Vyacheslavovna

Department of highly qualified personnel preparation

Head of the department

37-63-13

aspir@ulsu.ru

Garanina Irina Aleksandrovna

Department of work with students

Head of the department

41-20-81

Kuramshina Irina Viktorovna

Department of methodical and information and analytical work

Head of the department

41-20-76

Nikitina Olga Borisovna

Department of work with teaching staff members

Head of the department

41-20-89

Sharafutdinova Gulnara Sultanovna

Center of assistance in employment of graduates

Director

41-20-76

cstv@ulsu.ru

Scientific library

Dmitriyeva Tamara Nikolaevna

Directorate

Director

37-24-56

lib@ulsu.ru

Burkhanova Marina Mikhaelovna

Directorate

Deputy director

37-24-56

Kitayeva Svetlana Semenovna

Directorate

Deputy director

37-24-56

Vanyasova Lyudmila Afanasyevna

Information and bibliographic department

Head of the department

37-24-57

Lipatova Anna Valeryevna

Department of automation of library and information processes

Head of the department

37-24-58

Mavlenkova Tatyana Vladimirovna

Department of scientific processing of documents and organization of catalogs

Head of the department

37-24-57

Petrova Elena Nikolaevna

Department of acquisition

Head of the department

37-24-57

Stadolnikova Dina Rudolfovna

Department of literature in foreign languages

Head of the department

37-24-58

Zhuravleva Anna Ivanovna

Reading room

Head of the department

37-24-58

Kharitonov Oksana Aleksandrovna

Virtual reading room Scientific electronic library

Head of the department

37-24-58

Antonova Elena Grigoryevna

Library of Institute of Medicine, Ecology and Physical culture

Head of the department

37-24-58

Golosova Marina Nikolaevna

Library of the Institute of Business and Economics

Head of the department

32-06-94

Safronova Olga Nikolaevna

Library of the Faculty of Law

Head of the department

44-09-72

Institute of Medicine, Ecology and Physical culture

Gnoyevykh Vitaly Viktorovich

Simulation center of medical modelling

Director

31-70-82

Zaklyuchnova Tatyana Petrovna

Educational department of Institute of Medicine, Ecology and Physical culture

Head of the department

32-26-16

Shlyapin Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich

Department of information technologies

Chief of the department

30-11-52

oitime@ulsu.ru

Potapov Anatoly Nikolaevich

Sports complex “Dawn”

Director

26-30-58

Sytnik Valentina Viktorovna

Department of Professional development of Paramedic personnel

Chief of the department

40-59-63

Hapman Marat Erikovich

Medical and biological research center

Director

Shapovalov Sergey Nikolaevich

Russian-Chinese Center of Strategic Partnership

Director

72188@mail.ru

Grigorieva Tatyana Vladimirovna

Center of Social and Legal Support for the Population

Director

44-07-75

Yershov Valery Viktorovich

Center of Oil and Gas Engineering Education

Director

37-63-24

cngo@ulsu.ru

Pre-university education

Zharkov Alexander Valentinovich

Office of pre-university education

Head of the office

41-28-17

dovuz@ulsu.ru

Khamidullina Lilia Akhmetovna

Management of

Center of pre-university preparation

Director

41-28-17

Ivanov Ilya Petrovich

Research and technical creative junior center Solaris

Director

Chertushkina Tatyana Aleksandrovna

Organizational and consulting department

Head of the department

Gurina Roza Viktorovna

Basic department of pedagogics for physics, mathematics, information and technology pre-university education

Department head

37-24-62

Secretariat of the admission committee

Ishkinyaeva Lilia Kamilevna

Head of the department

41-20-90

pk@ulsu.ru

Institute of additional education

Ivanov Nikolay Grigoryevich

Institute of additional education

Director

32-17-94

Egorova Elena Aleksandrovna

Institute of additional education

Head of the department

32-17-94

32-01-10

Financial and economic administration

Mingacheva Lyaisan Rustyamovna

Financial and economic administration

Director

41-27-21

prepr@ulsu.ru

Fadeyeva Tatyana Viktorovna

Financial and economic administration

Deputy director

41-27-21

Markova Christina Anatolyevna

Department of labor and salary

Head of the department

41-20-06

otiz@ulsu.ru

Kiryanova Larisa Vadimovna

Department of labor and salary

Deputy head

41-20-06

Salimzhanova Alfinur Akhtyamovna

Economic department

Head of the department

41-24-68

eo@ulsu.ru

Lyakhova Yulia Yurevna

Planning and Finance department

Head of the department

41-20-83

pfo@ulsu.ru

Office of Information technologies

Prikhodko Victor Vladimirovich

Information technologies

department

Head of the department

37-24-54

uitt@ulsu.ru

Paramonov Mikhail Alekseevich

Information technologies department

Deputy head

37-24-50

Gorshkova Anastasia Vladimirovna

Department of analytical and contractual activity

Head of the department

37-24-54

Guskov Pavel Anatolyevich

Department of global networks

Head of the department

37-24-49

Kalenova Valentina Nikolaevna

Department of computer classes

Head of the department

37-24-49

Kuzakhmetov Ilgiz Abdullovich

Department of local networks

Head of the department

37-24-55

Klochkova Anastasia Vladimirovna

Center of information technologies

Chief of the center

37-24-54

Loginova Ekaterina Ialeksandrovna

Department of web technologies

Head of the department

42-61-43

Nechayeva Natalia Nikolaevna

Department of automation of organizational activity

Head of the department

42-61-44

Seliverstov Alexander Pavlovich

Department of maintenance

Head of the department

37-24-50

Solonina Anna Viktorovna

Department of information technologies of the Faculty of Law

Head of the department

44-34-31

Administration of External Affairs, Youth Policy and Social Work

Lukonin Alexander Vladimirovich

Administration of External Affairs, Youth Policy and Social Work

Head of the Administration

41-24-00

Knyazeva Maria Aleksandrovna

External Affairs Department

Head of the department

41-24-00

inter@ulsu.ru

Maximova Yulia Aleksandrovna

Department of Youth policy and Extracurricular activity

Head of the department

41-20-97

Troyanova Tatyana Yurevna

Department of social work

Head of the department

41-27-68

socotdel@ulsu.ru

Denisova Marina Valentinovna

Center of International Education

Director

41-20-79

cie@ulsu.ru

Kruglova Galina Nikolaevna

USU history museum

Head of the museum

37-63-20

museum@ulsu.ru

Marketing department

Nikolaeva Olga Nikolaevna

Marketing department

Head of the department

41-87-41

um@ulsu.ru

Rybakova Tatyana Vladimirovna

Marketing department

Deputy head

41-87-41

Elkina Olga

Anatolyevna

Department of marketing and sociological surveys

Head of the department

32-06-93

Loskutov Sergey Gennadevich

Sector of TV and radiobroadcastings

Chief director

37-63-27

Samartsev Oleg Robertovich

MediaCenter

Director

Center of Russian and culture

Litvinko Olga Aleksandrovna

Center of Russian and culture

Director

Checheneva Svetlana Borisovna

Center of testing

Director

Goryunova Olga Nikolaevna

Preparatory office

Head of the office

Office of document support

Kuzovatkina Olga Vasilyevna

Office of document support

Head of the office

41-00-03

Vorsina Svetlana Nikolaevna

General department

Head of the department

41-20-91

Nazmutdinova Nafisa Burkhanovna

Archive

Head of the archive

37-63-12

Lapshin Anatoly Evgenyevich

Automobile school

Director

42-61-38

Lapshin Anatoly Evgenyevich

Scientific and educational center of automobile diagnostics and service

Director

42-61-38

Filippova Tatyana Vyacheslavovna

USU publishing center

Director

67-50-47

rio@ulsu.ru

Office of accounting and control

Lapshina Tatyana Alekseevna

Office of accounting and control

Chief accountant

41-27-51

buh@ulsu.ru

Makarova Svetlana Ilyinichna

Office of accounting and control

Deputy of chief accountant

41-48-66

Yakunina Valentina Viktorovna

Office of accounting and control

Deputy of chief accountant

41-20-95

Kurkova Olga Aleksandrovna

General department of work with the organizations

Head of the department

41-22-28

Potapova Ekaterina Nikolaevna

Material department

Head of the department

41-28-50

Sukhova Natalya Vladimirovna

Department of salary calculations and stipends

Head of the department

41-28-50

Maximova Lyudmila Fiodorovna

USU Novospassky representative office

Director

(84238)2-23-17

novospasskoe@ulsu.ru

University refectory

Petrunova Tatyana Petrovna

Refectory

Director

41-28-16

Sevelova Irina Viktorovna

Refectory

Head of the food processing unit

32-00-24

Seleznyova Nadezhda Ivanovna

Department of catering recording

Head of the department

41-28-16

Center of psychology and pedagogical rehabilitation and reforming minors

Sabitov Ildar Anberovich

Center of psychology and pedagogical rehabilitation and reforming minors

Director

48-16-13

Bystrova Olga Leonidovna

Center of psychology and pedagogical rehabilitation and reforming minors

Deputy director

48-16-13

Pavlova Yulia Mikhaelovna

Center of psychology and pedagogical rehabilitation and reforming minors

Deputy director

32-06-68

Sanatorium and health improving complex “Seagull”

Shishkov Nikolay Anatolyevich

Sanatorium and health improving complex “Seagull”

Director

95-05-18

Karbova Galina Nikolaevna

Sanatorium and health improving complex “Seagull”

Head of the housekeeping department

Maiorov Alexander Aleksandrovich

Sanatorium and health improving complex “Seagull”

Deputy director

Yambayev Abdullah Rakhibovich

Center of Youth Innovative Creativity

Director

yambaevar@ulsu.ru

Center of Quality management

Yankovsky Sergey Stanislavovich

Center of Quality management

Director

30-18-17

cmk@ulsu.ru

Shishova Valentina

Petrovna

Center of Quality management

Deputy director

30-18-17

Shkunov Vladimir Nikolaevich

Branch office in the town of Inza

Director of the branch office

(84241) 2-54-41

inza@ulsu.ru

Center of Internet Education

Kostishko Alla Evgenyevna

Center of Internet Education

Director

32-84-66

cio@ulsu.ru

Kokoreva Margarita Nikolaevna

Department of electronic books designing

Head of the department

30-06-15

orei@ulsu.ru

Kononenko Elena Aleksandrovna

USU High college

Head of the department

Lemeshkina Alla Arkadyevna

USU High college

Head of the department

Research Institute named after S.P. Kapitsa

Fomin Alexander Nikolaevich

Directorate

Director

30-86-91

niti@ulsu.ru

Bulyarsky Sergey Viktorovich

Laboratory of computer modeling, nanothechnology and diagnostic methods

Head of the lab

Lychagin Evgeny Viktorovich

Chemical and analytical laboratory

Head of the lab

42-61-40

Novikov Sergey Gennadevich

Laboratory of solid body electronics

Head of the lab

42-61-39

Sayenko Yury Vladimirovich

Laboratory of molecular and cell biology

Head of the lab

Sibatov Renat Timergaliyevich

Laboratory of modeling diffuse processes

Head of the lab

Tikhonchev Mikhail Yuryevich

Laboratory of modeling non-organic materials’ behavior

Head of the lab

Domanov Andrey Viktorovich

Expert and analytic center

Director

42-61-26

Department of scientific research

Zhukov Andrey Viktorovich

Department of scientific research

Director of the department

41-20-86

uni@ulsu.ru

Plottsev Vladimir Mikhaylovich

Department of scientific research

Deputy director

(84235)3-2-39

Levkina Olga Yurevna

Department of scientific research

Assistant to the Vice rector for IT

41-20-86

Lanina Elena Mikhaelovna

Department of research activity financial accounting

Head of the department

41-65-91

Center of competences Aviation Technologies and Aviation Mobility

Polyanskov Yury Vyacheslavovich

Center of competences Aviation Technologies and Aviation Mobility

Director

41-27-49

avia@ulsu.ru

Shabalkin Dmitry Yuryevich

Center of competences Aviation Technologies and Aviation Mobility

Deputy director

42-61-18

Blyumenstein Alexey Aleksandrovich

Student research and technological bureau

Director

37-24-73

Zheleznov Oleg Vladimirovich

Center of CALS technologies

Director

32-00-15