Ulyanovsk State University

Ulyanovsk State University
  -
  home || | russian  
About
Offices and Departments
Academics
Admissions
Apply Online
Student Life
Information for staff
Information for students
Media Relations
Alumni society
Language courses
Research
Scientific Library
International
Collaboration
News and Events
Visitor Information
Awards and Recognitions
The Board of Trustees
Contact us




 

> Phone Directory




Contents

Administration

4

Vice Rectors

4

Academic Council

5

Board of Trustees

5

Admission Office

6

Division of Accounting and Inventory Control

6

Division of Personnel

7

Division of Document management

8

Legal department

9

Vice Rectors’ departments

10

Departments of the Vice Rector for Academic Affairs

10

Office of Curriculum and Instruction

10

Department of Training Higher Qualification Personnel

11

Quality Management Center

12

Internet Education Center

12

Department of the Vice Rector for Research and Information Technologies

12

Office of Scientific Research

12

S.P. Kapitsa Research Institute of Technology

13

Competence Center of Aviation technology and aviation mobility

14

Office of Information Technologies and Telecommuniocations

15

Publishing Center

16

USU consortium Research Institute of Nuclear Reactors

17

Departments of the Vice Rector for Economic and financial affairs

17

Office of Financial and economic affairs

17

Department of Financial planning

17

Department of labor and salary

18

Department of economic activity

18

Procurement department

18

Department of Property management

19

Departments of the Vice Rector for Pre-University education and Student enrollment

19

Department of Student enrollment

19

Office of Pre-University education

19

Departments of the Vice Rector for Security

19

Office of Resources protection

20

Special department

20

Mobilization department

20

Departments of the Vice Rector for International Relations and Youth policy

21

Office of International relations, youth policy and social work

21

Office of marketing

21

Center of Russian language and culture

22

Departments of the Vice Rector for Maintenance and capital construction

22

Directors of the Institutes, branch offices, colleges, centers
Deans of the Faculties

23

Scientific library

26

Educational and research divisions

27

Institute of Economics and Business

27

Faculty of Economics

28

Faculty of Management

29

Business Faculty

29

Institute of Medicine, Ecology and physical culture

29

T.Z. Biktimirov Faculty of Medicine

30

Faculty of Post-degree education in medicine and pharmacy

32

Faculty of Ecology

33

Faculty of Physical culture and rehabilitation

34

Medical college

34

Institute of International relations

35

Faculty of Linguistics, intercultural ties and professional communication

35

Russian-American Faculty

36

Russian-German Faculty

36

International linguistic center INTERLINGUA

36

Scientific and educational center
International Saint-Exupery linguistic and cultural center

36

Faculty of Mathematics, information and aviation technologies

36

Physics and Engineering Faculty of high technologies

37

Faculty of Law

39

Department of full time and part time education

39

Department of State service and master programs

39

Customs Department

40

Educational departments/Chairs

40

Center of Social and legal assistance to the population

41

Faculty of Humanities and social technologies

41

Faculty of Culture and Art

42

Inza branch of USU

43

Institute of Additional education

43

Institute of Open education

44

Faculty of Dual degrees

45

Zavolzhsky Faculty of Economics and Humanities

45

Faculty of Teachers’ professional development

45

Center of High technologies in car manufacturing

45

Center of Education in oil and gas engineering

46

Music school

46

Automotive school

46

Center of Psychological and pedagogical rehabilitation and minors’ reforming
who abuse drugs and other psychotropic substances

47

Novospassky representative office of USU

47

Social and Cultural Divisions

47

Cafeteria

47

Recreation and health resort Chaika

48

Editorial board of the newspaper USU herald

48

Editorial board of the journal Ulyanovsk medical and biological journal

48

Sports and fitness complex

48

Sport complex Zarya

49

Student trade union committee

49

Residence halls

49

First aid station

50

University classroom buildings

50


Administrative and management personnel

Main administrative building 42, L. Tolstoy

Division

Name

Phone

Room

Internal

USU Rector

Assistant to the Rector

Records manager

Kostishko

Boris Mikhailovich

Zharkova

Svetlana Alexandrovna

Kartashova

Oxana Pavlovna

41-29-97

41-20-88

Fax

41-29-97

41-07-68

43

43

43

101

102

104

Assistant to the Rector for
Administrative policy

Panteleyev

Sergei Viktorovich

41-29-97

33

106

USU President

Secretary

Polyanskov

Yuri Vyacheslavovich

Menshikova

Irina Sergeievna

41-27-49

41-27-49

40

111

112

Assistant to the President

Vildanova

Rimma Kamilyevna

41-20-80

34

107

Vice Rectors

First Vice Rector, Vice Rector for Academic Affairs

Assistant to the Vice Rector

Assistant to the Vice Rector

Baklanov

Sergei Borisovich

Vorsina

Svetlana Nikolayevna

Mitina

Tatyana Sergeievna

41-27-59

41-20-91

39

301

302

Vice Rector for Research and Information technologies

Office

Golovanov
Viktor Nikolayevich

Lychagina

Rimma Vladimirovna

41-24-53

41-20-86

(add. 6)

41

221

222

Vice Rector for Economic and Financial Affairs

Assistant to the Vice Rector

Mingachyova

Lyaisan Rustyamovna

Polyakova

Yulia Fyodorovna

41-27-21

41-63-29

8

371

352

Vice Rector for Pre-University Education and Student Enrollment

Office

Guzenko
Elena Stanislavovna

41-23-57

41-20-90

11

10

571

572

Vice Rector for Maintenance and Capital Construction

Assistant to the Vice Rector

Sukhikh

Sergei Vasilyevich

Efremova

Tatyana Yurievna

37-24-75

37-24-75

Sviyaga River Embankment,
building 2

Vice Rector for International Relations and Youth Policy

Kirillova

Tatyana Viktorovna

41-87-41

25

42, L.Tolstoy St.

181

Academic Council

Secretary

Litvinko

Olga Aleksandrovna

41-66-86

30

451

Senior records manager

Borodina

Galina Mikhailovna

41-66-86

30

451

Senior programmer

Timofeyeva

Lyubov Nikolayevna

41-66-86

30

452

Board of Trustees

Assistant to the President of the Board of Trustees

Bolshakova

Maria Grigoryevna

41-27-55

47

121


Admissions Committee

Executive secretary of admissions committee

Office

Guzenko

Elena Stanislavovna

41-23-57

41-20-90

11

10

571

572

Office of Accounting and inventory control

Head of the Accounting and Inventory Control Office Chief accountant

Office

Lapshina

Tatyana Alekseyevna

Zyuzina

Yulia Aleksandrovna

41-27-51

41-20-85

4

501

502



Chief accountant’ deputy for general issues

Makarova

Svetlana Ilyinichna

41-48-66

5

504

Chief accountant’ deputy for extra budgetary activity

Yakunina

Valentina Viktorovna

41-20-95

4

503

Head of the Procurement department

Potapova

Ekaterina Nikolayevna

41-20-87

4

506

Procurement department

Panteleyeva

Irina Gennadievna

Poselennova

Tatyana Vasilyevna

41-20-87

4

506

508

Head of the Stipend and Salary calculation department

Sukhova

Natalia Vladimirovna

41-28-50

4

518

Stipend and Salary calculation department

Osipova

Ekaterina Ivanovna

Musatova

Lyudmila Anatolyevna

Dudina

Elena Vladimirovna

Remezova

Svetlana Anatolyevna

Kurbatskaya

Tatyana Petrovna

41-28-50

4

520

519

519

517

516

Head of the general department for work with organizations

Kurkova

Olga Aleksandrovna

41-22-28

5

526

Head of the meal provision department

Kondratyeva

Lyudmila Yurievna

41-28-16

16

292

Head of the tax sector

Khovrina

Natalia Viktorovna

41-20-95

4

512

Tax sector

Seleznyova

Lada Andreyevna

Aliakberova

Failya Fanisovna

41-20-95

5

528

527

Head of the calculations sector

Osipova

Elena Andreyevna

41-20-95

4

503

Calculations Sector

(business trips)

Akatova

Irina Vyacheslavovna

41-20-95

4

511

Calculation Sector (dormitory)

Zyuzina

Yuliya Aleksandrovna

41-20-85

4

502

Calculation group of stipend

Grishina

Nina Aleksandrovna

41-28-35

4

520

Cashbox 1

Myazina

Lidiya Nikolaevna

41-28-50

1

531

DIVISION OF PERSONNEL

Head of the personnel management

Aleksanina

Elena Nikolaevna

41-20-98

13

401

Deputy head of the personnel management

Gromova

Elena Aleksandrovna

41-22-87

12

407

Head of the labor relations regulation department

Plotnikova

Galina Nikolaevna

41-13-32

27

406

Head of the sector

Head of the sector

Korsakova

Nina Vasilyevna

Kletskina

Natalia Vladimirovna

41-27-43

41-13-32

12

27

402

408

Head of the sector

Head of the sector

Kudrenko

Tatyana Valeryevna

Zolina

Olga Mikhaylovna

41-22-87

41-22-87

14

14

402

402

Head of the human resources department of the Institute of Economics and Business

Norkina

Vera Vseslavovna

37-24-46

7

29, Federatsii St.

Human Resources Specialist of USU branch office in the town of Inza

Martynova

Irina Vyacheslavovna

(84241)

2-54-41

Inza,
23, Pugachev St.

DIVISION OF DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT

Head of the division of document management

Kuzovatkina

Olga Vasilyevna

41-00-03

24

161

Head of sector of the organizational documentation management

Leading document manager

Starostina

Svetlana Yuryevna

Mukhametzyanova

Gyuzel Shyafikovna

41-00-03

24

24

162

163

Head of the general department

Vorsina

Svetlana Nikolaevna

41-20-91

39

302

Secretary of the rectorate

Starostina

Svetlana Yuryevna

41-00-03

24

162

General department:

Leading document manager

Inspector and clerk

Baldenkova

Mariya Alekseevna

Patrina

Mariya Yuryevna

41-20-88

41-20-88

21

21

167

168

Inspector and clerk

Kartashova

Olga Pavlovna

41-07-68

43

104

Archive

Nazmutdinova

Nafisa Burkhanovna

37-63-12

416

Sviyaga River Embankment,
building 1

726

LEGAL DEPARTMENT

Head of the legal department

Korshchikov

Pavel Anatolyevich

41-76-98

28

366

Deputy head of the legal department

Rozhdestvenskaya

Yuliya Aleksandrovna

41-76-98

28

369

Leading legal adviser

Romanova

Anna Valyerevna

41-76-98

28

368

Leading legal adviser

Egorova

Aleksandra Vladimirovna

41-76-98

28

367

CONTROL AND AUDITING DEPARTMENT

Head of the control and auditing department

Mukharyamova

Elvira Narimanovna

41-06-85

29

42, L.Tolstoy St.

246

VICE RECTOR’ DEPARTMENTS

DEPARTMENTS OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

42, L.Tolstoy st.

Vice rector for academic affairs

Assistants of vice rector for academic affairs

Baklanov

Sergey Borisovich

Vorsina

Svetlana Nikolaevna

Mitina

Tatyana Sergeevna

41-27-59

41-20-91

39

39

39

301

302

Assistant of vice rector for oil and gas education

Pylin

Aleksandr Grigoryevich

67-50-53

203

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

656

OFFICE OF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

Head of the office of curriculum and instruction

Documentologist

Parkhomenko

Tatyana Borisovna

Renner

Irina Alekseevna

41-28-24

41-20-81

38

35

311

329

Deputy head of the office for quality of curriculum and instruction

Garanina

Irina Aleksandrovna

41-20-81

35

327

Deputy head of the office of curriculum and instruction

Sedova

Irina Evgenyevna

41-20-81

35

326

Head of the department for work with staff

Methodist

Methodist

Nikitina

Olga Borisovna

Krivova

Valentina Nikolaevna

Maltseva

Anastasiya Sergeevna

41-20-89

41-20-89

41-20-89

37

37

37

331

332

333

Head of department for work with students

Chekhonina

Natalya Vladimirovna

41-20-81

35

328

Director of the graduate employment assistance center

Sharafutdinova

Gulnara Sultanovna

41-20-76

35

316

Head of the dispatching service sector

Kulbachnaya

Galina Leonidovna

41-28-24

38

312

Head of the practice sector

Kuramshina

Irina Viktorovna

41-20-76

35

319

Dispatching service sector

Yakovenko

Natalya Vasilyevna

32-06-91

601

4a, Pushkinskaya st.

471

Kononova

Galina Viktorovna

37-63-21

420

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

721

Murtazina

Lidiya Davydovna

44-02-33

215

40/9, Goncharov St.

DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING HIGHER QUALIFICATION PERSONNEL

Head of the department of training higher qualification personnel

Ermolaeva

Svetlana Vyacheslavovna

37-63-13

706

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

296

Department of training higher qualification personnel

Lushnikova

Elena Anatol'yevna

Khayrutdinova

Alfiya Yusupovna

37-63-29

telephone/fax

37-63-13

702

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

297

QUALITY MANAGEMENT CENTER

9a, 12of September st.

Head of the quality management center

Yankovskiy

Sergey Stanislavovich

30-18-17

209

106

Deputy head of the quality management center

Shishova

Valentina Petrovna

30-18-17

103

104

INTERNET EDUCATION CENTER

9a, 12of September st.

Head of the internet education center

Kostishko

Alla Evgenyevna

32-84-66

208

102

Head of the department for the development of electronic publications

Kasalinskaya

Anastasiya Leonidovna

30-06-15

103

103

Server room

Kiryukhin

Anatoliy Igorevich

30-06-15

206

105

DEPARTMENT OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR RESEARCH AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

42, L.Tolstoy st.

Vice rector for research and information technologies

Office

Golovanov

Viktor Nikolaevich

Lychagina

Rimma Vladimirovna

41-24-53

41-20-86

(add. 7)

41

41

221

222

OFFICE OF SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH

Head of the office of scientific research

Zhukov

Andrey Viktorovich

41-20-86

(add. 5)

26

226

Sector for the commercialization of research and development

Levkina

Olga Yuryevna

41-20-86

(add. 3)

26

231

Sector of research programs and grants

Ryzhova

Nelya Viktorovna

41-20-86

(add. 2)

26

228

Sector of student's scientific work

Semenova

Elena Viktorovna

41-20-86

(add. 1)

26

227

Sector of scientometrics

Skalyaukh

Olga Vyacheslavovna

41-20-86

(add. 6)

26

233

Head of the department of financial accounting of scientific and research activities

Lanina

Elena Mikhaylovna

41-20-86

(add. 4)

41-65-91

31k

386

Leading accountants

Khramova

Galina Aleksandrovna

Lukina

Irina Petrovna

41-65-91

41-65-91

31k

234

229

Leading Economist

Shimendeeva

Anzhelika Zyavdatovna

41-65-91

31k

229

S.P. KAPITSA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

Director

Office

Fomin

Aleksandr Nikolaevich

Polesova

Natalya Georgievna

67-50-54

67-50-54

317

317

284

283

Deputy director director of the technological park USU high technologies

Trifanov

Andrey Evgenyevich

67-50-54

401

283

Director of the expert and analytical center

Domanov

Andrey Viktorovich

42-61-26

403

Director of the scientific and educational center for radiation technology

Svetukhin

Vyacheslav Viktorovich

67-50-54

315

283

Director of the center for nanotechnologies and materials

Director of the scientific and educational center for laser, fiber and radiation technologies

Zolotovskiy

Igor' Olegovich

42-61-24

305

277

Director of the center for collective use, head of the material science laboratory

Kozlov

Dmitriy Vladimirovich

67-50-54

313

281

Head of the chemical and analytical laboratory, chief engineer

Lychagin

Evgeniy Viktorovich

42-61-40

300

270

Head of the chemical and analytical laboratory

Konovalova

Lyubov Vladimirovna

42-61-34

300

271

Head of the solid state electronics laboratory

Novikov

Sergey Gennad'yevich

67-50-54

409

Head of the laboratory of molecular and cell biology

Saenko

Yuriy Vladimirovich

67-50-54

312

competence CENTER OF

"AVIATION TECHNOLOGIES AND AVIATION MOBILITY"

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Director

Polyanskov

Yuriy Vyacheslavovich

42-61-18

414

621

Deputy director

Sannikov

Igor' Alekseevich

42-61-18

414

741

Associate researcher

Samokhvalova

Natalya Aleksandrovna

42-61-18

414

742

Director of the research center of CALS-technologies

Zheleznov

Oleg Vladimirovich

32-00-15

405

Director of the student science and technology bureau

Blyumenshteyn

Aleksey Aleksandrovich

37-24-73

114, 116

329

OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Head of the office of information technologies and telecommunications

Prikhodko

Viktor Vladimirovich

37-24-54

412

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

201

Deputy head of the office of information technologies and telecommunications

Paramonov

Mikhail Alekseevich

37-24-54

412

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

206

Office

Ershova

Oksana Vladimirovna

37-24-54

412

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

202

Technical service department

Sileverstov

Aleksandr Pavlovich

37-24-50

(add. 2)

701

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

236

Technical Service Department (42, Leo Tolstoy st.)

Mulyavko

Anton Konstantinovich

41-27-47

31

42, L.Tolstoy St.

200

Department of analytical

and contractual activities

Gorshkova

Anastasiya Vladimirovna

Pyshkova

Nadezhda Anatolyevna

37-2454

110

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 3

207

Department of computer classes

Kalenova

Valentina Nikolaevna

Savinov

Sergey Ivanovich

37-24-49

32-06-95

(04121)

309

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

406

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

226

Department of web technologies

Veselov

Mikhail Viktorovich

42-61-43

306

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

221

Department of information technologies of the faculty of law

Solonina

Anna Viktorovna

44-34-31

311

39a, Karl Marx St.

IT sector of AMT

Eskin

Georgiy Pavlovich

32-55-55

38

158, Sviyaga River Embankment

13

Department of global networks

Guskov

Pavel Anatolyevich

32-07-31

801

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

101

Department of local networks

Kuzakhmetov

Ilgiz Abdullovich

37-24-55

(add. 2)

302

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

241

Head of the department for automation of organizational activities

Nechaeva

Nataliya Nikolaevna

42-61-44

44

42, L.Tolstoy St.

02-533

Head of automated systems

Gorshkova

Elena Nikolaevna

42-61-44

44

42, L.Tolstoy St.

02-530

Head of the software sector

Karpeeva

Darya Vladimirovna

42-61-44

44

42, L.Tolstoy St.

02-532

Information security sector

Karmanovich

Nikolay Alekseevich

37-24-55

(add. 1)

134

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 3

211

PUBLISHING CENTER

Head of publishing center

Filippova

Tatyana Vyacheslavovna

67-50-47

5, Vodoprovodnaya St.

Head of the editorial and publishing department

Ugleva

Galina Aleksandrovna

67-50-30

5, Vodoprovodnaya St.

Head of the laboratory of operational printing

Zavodtskov

Aleksandr Sergeevich

67-50-29

5, Vodoprovodnaya St.

Editorial board of the journal Simbirsk Scientific Bulletin

Chief Editor

Mitin

Sergey Nikolaevich

37-24-71

Sviyaga River Embankmen, building 2

411

Design Studio

Lead Engineer

Kostishko

Anna Aleksandrovna

37-63-31

Sviyaga River Embankmen, building 1

USU CONSORTIUM RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR REACTORS

Director

Plottsev

Vladimir Mikhaylovich

3-29-39

(884235)

Dimitrovgrad, 6, Maurice Thorez St.

DEPARTMENTS OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS

42, L.Tolstoy st.



Vice rector foe economic and financial affairs

Assistant to vice rector

Mingacheva

Lyaysan Rustyamovna

Polyakova

Yuliya Fedorovna

41-27-21

41-63-29

8

371

352

OFFICE OF FINANCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS

Head of the office of financial and economic affairs

Fadeeva

Tatyana Viktorovna

41-27-21

8

372

Deputy head of the office of financial and economic affairs

Gusarova

Svetlana Gennadyevna

41-27-21

8

353

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL PLANNING

Head of the department of financial planning

Lyakhova

Yuliya Yuryevna

41-20-83

6

376

Leading economist of department of financial planning

Lyankina

Alsu Saidakhmetovna

41-20-83

6

378

Economist of the first category of the department of financial planning

Suleymanova

Dina Asgatovna

41-20-83

6

377

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND SALARY

Head of the department of labor and salary

Markova

Kristina Anatolyevna

41-20-06

7

356

Deputy head of the department of labor and salary

Kiryanova

Larisa Vadimovna

41-20-06

7

356

Leading economist of the department of labor and salary

Polubesova

Larisa Petrovna

41-20-06

7

358

Leading economist of the department of labor and salary

Vladimirova

Aleksandra Yulyevna

41-20-06

7

357

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC ACTIVITY

Head of the department of economic activity

Salimzhanova

Alfinur Akhtyamovna

41-24-68

9

363

Deputy head of the department of economic activity

Solovyeva

Yuliya Aleksandrovna

41-24-44

9

591

Leading economist of the department of economic activity

Katkova

Elena Mikhaylovna

41-20-94

9

361

Leading economist of the department of economic activity

Baukova

Tatyana Aleksandrovna

41-24-68

9

364

Leading economist of the department of economic activity

Kafidova

Anna Vyacheslavovna

41-24-44

9

591

PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT

Head of the procurement department

Kaplonskaya

Svetlana Vyacheslavovna

41-20-96

23

381

Leading economist of the procurement department

Kurganskiy

Gennadiy Petrovich

41-20-96

23

383

Leading economist of the procurement department

Cheishvili

Nina Otarievna

41-20-96

23

384

Economist of the first category of the procurement department

Zamaldinov

Nail Fargatovich

41-20-96

23

382

DEPARTMENT OF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

Head of the department of property management

Popov

Valeriy Aleksandrovich

37-63-14

(add. 5)

141

142

Deputy head of the department of property management

Shatrov

Sergey Aleksandrovich

37-63-14

(add. 5)

141

142

DEPARTMENTS OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR PRE-UNIVERSITY EDUCATION AND STUDENT ENROLLMENT

Vice rector for pre-university education and student enrollment

Guzenko

Elena Stanislavovna

41-23-57

11

571

DEPARTMENT OF STUDENT ENROLLMENT

Head of the department of student enrollment

Minibaeva

Alena Igorevna

41-20-90

10

572

OFFICE OF PRE-UNIVERSITY EDUCATION

Head of the office of pre-university education

Zharkov

Aleksandr Valentinovich

41-28-17

22

306

Deputy head of the office of pre-university education

Poselennova

Olga Aleksandrovna

41-28-17

22

307

Director of the center for pre-university training

Khamidullina

Liliya Akhmetovna

41-28-17

22

307

Head of the basic department of pedagogics of physics and mathematics and information technology pre-university education

Gurina

Roza Viktorovna

37-24-62

333

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

581

The head of the research and technical creative youth center Solaris

Ivanov

Ilya Petrovich

41-28-17

22

306

DEPARTMENTS OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR SECURITY

Vice rector for security

Assistant to vice rector

OFFICE OF RESOURCES PROTECTION

Head of the office of resources protection

Makeev

Vyacheslav Valentinovich

41-30-45

6

42, L. Tolstoy St.

461

Head of security and access control service

Deputy head of security and access control service

Terekhin

Aleksandr Mikhaylovich

Priss

Stanislav Vladimirovich

37-63-18

(add. 1)

108

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

661

Head of fire department and headquarter of civil defense and emergencies

Head of fire department and headquarter of civil defense and emergencies

Orlov

Vasiliy Aleksandrovich

32-60-70

37-63-18

(add. 2)

313

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 3

667

Head of the labor protection department

Deputy head of the labor protection department

Lopatin

Aleksandr Sergeevich

Zhuzhoma

Antonina Vladimirovna

37-63-18

(add. 3)

207

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

681

SPECIAL DEPARTMENT

Head of the special department

Portnova

Olga Removna

37-63-18

(add. 5)

202

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

691

MOBILIZATION DEPARTMENT

Head of the mobilization department

Specialists

Krasnov

Aleksandr Semenovich

Mishina

Nadezhda Aleksandrovna

Emelyanenko

Inga Alekseevna

41-25-65

37-63-18

(add. 5)

202

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

690

DEPARTMENT OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND YOUTH POLICY

Vice rector for international relations and youth policy

Kirillova

Tatyana Viktorovna

41-87-41

48

181

OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS, YOUTH POLICY AND SOCIAL WORK

Head of the office of international relations, youth policy and social work

Lukonin

Aleksandr Vladimirovich

41-2768

Fax

41-28-18

49

251

Deputy head of the office of international relations, youth policy and social work

Rybakova

Tatyana Vladimirovna

41-87-41

25

182

Head of the office of international relations

Knyazeva

Mariya Aleksandrovna

41-24-00

48

277

Head of the center for work with foreign students

Denisova

Marina Valentinovna

41-20-79

23

257

Head of the office of youth policy and cultural work

Kraynov

Dmitriy Valentinovich

41-27-68

49

279

Head of social work department

Troyanova

Tatyana Yuryevna

41-27-68

49

276

Museum of history of USU

Kruglova

Galina Nikolaeva

37-63-20

Sviyaga River Embankment,building 1, Technopark of USU

196

Head of public relations and advertising department

Nikolaeva

Olga Nikolaevna

41-83-72

25

183

Leading specialist of public relations and advertising department

Fakhurtdinova

Zulfiya Kasimovna

41-83-72

25

183

Head of the

sector of TV and radio broadcasting

Derzhavin

Mikhail Mikhaylovich

37-63-27

5,Vodoprovodnaya St.

731

Director of media center

Samartsev

Oleg Robertovich

37-6327

5,Vodoprovodnaya St.

731

CENTER OF RUSSIAN LANGUAGE AND CULTURE

Head of the center of Russian language and culture

Litvinko

Olga Aleksandrovna

41-66-86

30

451

DEPARTMENTS OF THE VICE RECTOR FOR MAINTENANCE AND CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

Vice rector for maintenance and capital construction

Assistant to the vice rector

Sukhikh

Sergey Vasilyevich

Efremova

Tatyana Yuryevna

37-24-75

37-24-75

101

102

Assistant to the vice rector for maintenance and capital construction

Lazarev

Viktor Ivanovich

37-24-76

(add. 1)

104

Head of the maintenance

Lavrentyev

Petr Vasilyevich

37-24-76

(add. 2)

106

Leading engineer

Abdullaev

Zeynudin Gadzhimagomedovich

37-63-14

(add. 1)

121

Head of the department of material and technical supply

Kupriyanova

Elena Yuryevna

37-24-76

(add. 3)

111

Head of economic department

Alimov

Ildus Abdulkharisovich

37-24-76

(add. 4)

116

Head of the maintenance and technical department

Nasyrov

Muratkhan Ismailovich

37-63-14

(add. 2)

126

Head of the production and technical department

Stepanova

Svetlana Vladimirovna

37-63-14

(add. 3)

131

Head of the department for energy, heating and ventilation

Bryukhanov

Vladimir Gennadyevich

37-63-14

(add. 4)

136

Head of the department for landscaping and gardening

Vagina

Nadezhda Vladimirovna

37-63-14

(add. 7)

151

Capital construction sector

Levtsova

Svetlana Gur'yevna

37-63-14

(add. 6)

146

Storage

Sedreeva

Natalya Mikhaylovna

37-24-76

(add. 3)

112

Garage

Afanasyev

Sergey Aleksandrovich

32-64-95

4a, Hlebozavodskzya St.

166

DIRECTORS OF THE INTITUTES, BRANCH OFFICES, COLLEGES, CENTERS, DEANS OF THE FACULTIES

Director of the Institute of

Economy and Business

Belyy

Evgeniy Mikhaylovich

42-61-12

8

29, Federatsii St.

Director of the Institute of Medicine, Ecology and Physical Education

Midlenko

Vladimir Ilich

32-29-80

32-65-83

110

2/1, Architect Livchak St.

Director of the Institute of the International Relations

Borisova

Svetlana Aleksandrovna

37-24-65

508

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

351

Director of the Institute of Continuing Education

Ivanov

Nikolay Grigor'yevich

32-17-94

304

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

401

Director of the Open Education Institute

Muravyeva

Elena Valentinovna

32-25-24

214
9a, 12of September St.

101

Director of the Research and Technological Institute

Fomin

Aleksandr Nikolaevich

67-50-54

317

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

284

Director of the USU branch office in the town of Inza

Alimbekova

Faviya Barievna

(84241)

2-54-41

Town of Inza, 23, Pugachev St.

Dean of the Faculty of Mathematics and Information Technology

Volkov

Maksim Anatolyevich

37-24-59

602

603

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

301

Dean of the Faculty of Physics and High Technology Engineering

Solovyev

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

37-24-74

207

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

571

Dean of the Faculty of Law

Morozov

Sergey Yuryevich

41-06-79

206

40/9, Goncharov St.

Dean of the Faculty of Culture and Art

Magomedov

Arbakhan Kurbanovich

30-01-53

15

5a, 12 of September St.


Dean of the Faculty of Humanities and Social Technologies

Mitin

Sergey Nikolaevich

37-24-71

39

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

411

Dean of the Faculty of Faculty of Transfer Specialties

Skovikov

Anatoliy Gennadyevich

32-07-06

510

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

301

Dean of the Business Faculty

Romanova

Irina Borisovna

42-61-23

4

29, Federacii St.

106

Dean of the Faculty of Economics

Vershinin

Yuriy Borisovich

32-06-89

706

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

201

Dean of the Faculty of Management

Lapochkina

Svetlana Vyacheslavovna

32-07-05

606

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

226

Dean of the Faculty of Medicine

Gnoevykh

Valeriy Viktorovich

32-08-27

108

2/1, Architect Livchak St

Dean of the Faculty of Postgraduate Medical and Pharmaceutical Education

Peskov

Andrey Borisovich

32-65-00

109

2/1, Architect Livchak St

Dean of the Faculty of Ecology

Shrol

Olga Yuryevna

37-24-63

219

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

451

Dean of the Faculty of Physical Education and Rehabilitation

Valtsev

Vladimir Vladimirovich

37-24-53

122

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 3

486

Dean of the Faculty of Linguistics, Intercultural Relations and Professional Communication

Fefilov

Aleksandr Ivanovich

37-24-66

313

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

356

Dean of the Faculty of Russian-German Faculty

Radchenko

Larisa Rafaelevna

37-24-70

432

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

401

Dean of the Faculty of Russian-American Faculty

Chuvashlova

Marina Vladimirovna

32-21-07

50

4b, Pushkinskaya St.

351

Dean of Zavolzhsky Faculty of Economics and Humanities

Vershinina

Elena Lvovna

51-16-75

5, Lvovskii boulevard

Dean of the Faculty of Advanced Training for Teachers

Kovardakova

Margarita Anatolyevna

37-63-17

36

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

191

Director of the Medical College

Fillipova

Svetlana Ivanovna

40-24-24

31, Ablukov St.

Director of the Music School named after G. I. Shadrina

Enaileva

Nailya Ishmuratovna

44-46-32

1, Gimov St.

Director of the Automotive School

Yudin

Andrey Vyacheslavovich

32-24-14

9

158, Sviyaga River Embankment.

Director of the Competence Center Aviation Technologies and Aviation Mobility

Polyanskov

Yuriy Vyacheslavovich

42-61-18

414

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

621

Director of the INTERLINGUA International Linguistic Center

Guzenko

Elena Stanislavovna

41-23-57

10

42, L. Tolstoy St.

571

Director of the Center for Internet Education

Kostishko

Alla Evgen'yevna

32-84-66

208

9a, 12of September St.

102

Director of the Center of Pre-university Education

Khamidullina

Liliya Akhmetovna

41-28-17

22

42, L. Tolstoy St.

Director of the Center for High Technologies in Automotive Industry

Varnakov

Valeriy Valentinovich

37-63-22

203

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

284

Director of the Center of Engineering Education Oil and Gas

Ershov

Valeriy Viktorovich

37-63-24

209

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

651

Director of the Center for Psychological and Pedagogical Rehabilitation and Correction of Substance Abusing Juveniles

Sabitov

Ildar Anberovich

48-16-13

45-85-36

9, Polbin St.

Director of the Scientific and Educational Center for Automotive Diagnostics and Service

Lapshin

Anatoliy Evgenyevich

42-61-38

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 4

618

Director of the USU representative office in the settlement of Novospasskoye

Maksimova

Lyudmila Fedorovna

(84238)

2-23-17

Settlement of Novospasskoe, 1, Mechanizatsii St.

Director of the Center for Social and Legal Assistance to the People

Grigoryeva

Tatyana Vladimirovna

44-07-75

219

40/9, Goncharov St.

SCIENTIFIC LIBRARY

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Director of the scientific library

Burkhanova

Marina Mikhaylovna

37-24-56

228

521

Deputy director of the scientific library

Kitaeva

Svetlana Semenovna

37-24-56

316

523

Office of manning

Petrova

Elena Nikolaevna

37-24-57

(add. 1)

128

526

Office of automation of library Processes

Lipatova

Anna Valeryevna

37-24-58

(add.4)

316

537

Office of scientific processing and cataloging of documents

Mavlenkova

Tatyana Vladimirovna

37-24-57

(add. 3)

132

536

Delivery desk

Uvarova

Larisa Vladimirovna

37-24-57

(add. 4)

311

546

Office of literature in foreign languages

Stadolnikova

Dina Rudolfovna

37-24-58

(add. 3)

22

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

551

Information and bibliographic office

Vanyasova

Lyudmila Afanasyevna

37-24-57

(add. 2)

224

556

Virtual reading room

Kharitonova

Oksana Aleksandrovna

37-24-58

(add. 1)

226, 230

548

Reading room

Zhuravleva

Anna Ivanovna

37-24-58

(add. 5)

237

566

Library of the Institute of Medicine, Ecology and Physical Education

Antonova

Elena Grigor'yevna

37-24-58

(add. 2)

22

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

561

Library of the Institute

Economy and Business

Golosova

Mariya Nikolaevna

32-06-94

802

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

451

Library of the Faculty of Law

Safronova

Olga Nikolaevna

44-09-72

220

40/9, Goncharov St.

Sector of the student’s service of the Medical College

Salova

Vera Petrovna

40-83-43

31, Ablukov St.

Sector of the student’s service of the Automotive School

Arslanova

Olga Petrovna

32-50-53

158, Sviyaga River Embankment

Sector of the student’s service of the Music School named after G. I. Shadrina

Danilova

Irina Albertovna

44-19-98

1, Gimov St.

EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH DIVISIONS

INSTITUTE OF ECONOMY AND BUSINESS

29, Federacii st.

Director

Office

Belyy

Evgeniy Mikhaylovich

Shlyanova

Vera Borisovna

42-61-12

37-24-45

8

101

102

Deputy director

Romanova

Irina Borisovna

42-61-45

4

106

Deputy director for research

Rozhkova

Ekaterina Vladimirovna

37-24-48

9

107

Personnel department

Norkina

Vera Vseslavovna

37-24-46

7

116

Educational department

Kuznetsova

Svetlana Vladimirovna

42-61-33

2

156

Yakovenko

Natalya Vasilyevna

32-06-91

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

471

Library

Golosova

Marina Nikolaevna

32-06-94

4a, Pushkinskaya St.

451

Extramural

Abdulova

Sofya Andreevna

42-61-33

6

FACULTY OF ECONOMICS

4a, Pushkinskaya st.

Dean

Vershinin

Yuriy Borisovich

32-06-89

706

201

Dean's Office

Savinova

Natalya Viktorovna

32-06-89

706

206

Department of finance and credit

Zabbarova

Olga Alekseevna

32-06-98

705

211

Department of accounting and auditing

Romanova

Irina Borisovna

37-24-47

12

29, Federatsii St.

Department of economic and mathematical methods and information technologies

Lutoshkin

Igor Viktorovich

42-61-03

701

221

The basic department of bank information technologies at the branch of OJSC BINBANK in Ulyanovsk

Gerches

Vladislav Gennadyevich

41-1229

33, Matrosov St.

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT

4a, Pushkinskaya st.

Dean

Lapochkina

Svetlana Vyacheslavovna

32-07-05

606

226

Dean’s office

Kulakova

Elena Alekseevna

32-07-05

606

231

Department of economic theory

Kapkanshchikov

Sergey Gennadyevich

32-06-97

604

236

Department of management

Ivanova

Tatyana Yuryevna

32-06-97

605

241

Department of economics and organization of production

Belyy

Evgeniy Mikhaylovich

37-24-47

29, Federatsii St.

Department of economic analysis and public administration

Lapin

Anatoliy Evgenyevich

42-61-02

612

The basic department of antimonopoly regulation at the Office of the Federal Antimonopoly Service for the Ulyanovsk

Spirchagov

Gennadiy Stepanovich

42-61-02

(add.2)

612

The basic department of municipal management in Administration of the city of Ulyanovsk

Kiseleva

Oga Vladimirovna

(deputy head of the department

42-61-02

(add.2)

612

BUSINESS FACULTY

29, Federacii st.

Dean

Romanova

Irina Borisovna

42-61-23

4

106

INSTITUTE OF MEDICINE, ECOLOGY AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION

2/1, Architect Livchak st.

Director

Office

Midlenko

Vladimir Ilich

Agachkina

Marina Ivanovna

32-29-80

32-29-80

Fax

32-65-83

110

Deputy director for academic affairs

Shrol

Olga Yuryevna

32-26-16

101

Deputy director for research

Balykin

Mikhail Vasilyevich

32-29-75

110

Head of the information technology department

Shlyapin

Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich

30-11-52

105

Scientific secretary of the academic council of the institute

Kseyko

Dilyara Abdrashitovna

32-70-71

115

Educational department of the institute

Zaklyuchnova

Tatyana Petrovna

32-26-16

101


Counting room

Naumova

Tatyana Pavlovna

32-62-39

103

Lybrary

Antonova

Elena Grigoryevna

37-2458

(add. 2)

22

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

561

FACULTY OF MEDICINE NAMED AFTER T. Z. BIKTIMIROV

2/1, Architect Livchak st.

Dean

Office

Gnoevykh

Valeriy Viktorovich

Aneychik

Svetlana Yuzefovna

32-08-27

32-73-23

108

Dean’s Office

Kryukova

Larisa Yuryevna

Velikanova

Natalya Alekseevna

Senina

Tatyana Nikolaevna

32-53-83

109

Deputy dean for junior courses

Yudenkova

Lyudmila Viktorovna

32-53-83

105

Deputy dean for senior courses

Markovtseva

Mariya Vladimirovna

32-73-23

108

Deputy dean of the pediatric department

Sharshova

Svetlana Mikhaylovna

32-53-83

32-73-23

108

109

Deputy dean for science

Kuznetsova

Tatyana Ivanovna

32-73-23

108

Deputy dean for practice

Makarov

Sergey Viktorovich

32-73-23

108

Department of morphology

Slesareva

Elena Vasilyevna

32-73-22

115

Department of human anatomy

Khayrullin

Radik Magzinurovich

32-70-82

09

Department of physiology and pathophysiology

Gening

Tatyana Petrovna

32-70-71

206

Department of public health

Gorbunov

Vasiliy Ivanovich

41-61-19

15, Goncharov St.

Department of public health

General hygiene course

Niezmukhamedova

Muazam Bobodzhanovna

48-25-10

22, Avtozavodskaya St.

Department of medical psychology, neurology and psychiatry

Sabitov

Ildar Anberovich

32-06-68

9, Polbin St.

Department of neurology, neurosurgery, physiotherapy and physiotherapy

Mashin

Viktor Vladimirovich

45-45-52

12, Likhachev St.

Department of obstetrics and gynecology

Laboratory

Trubnikova

Larisa Ignatyevna

30-04-77

30-04-15

7, The Third International

Department of pediatrics

Kuselman

Aleksey Isaevich

44-07-14

44-09-34

42, Radishchev st.

Department of propaedeutics of internal diseases

Gnoevykh

Valeriy Viktorovich

48-28-14

12, Likhachev St.

Department of faculty therapy

Ruzov

Viktor Ivanovich

41-15-92

26, Kuznetsov St.

Department of hospital therapy

Vize-Khripunova

Mariya Anatolyevna

32-85-82

7, 3International St.

Department of therapy and professional diseases

Shutov

Aleksandr Mikhailovich

32-39-14

55-27-08

7, 3 Internationals St.

Department of the general and operational surgery with topographical anatomy and a course of stomatology

Ostrovskii

Vladislav Kazimirovich

48-60-01

48-61-03

12, Likhacheva St.

Class of stomatology

Mironova

Vera Vasilevna

32-58-02

7, 3 Internationals St.

Department of Faculty Surgery, Ophthalmology and Otorhinolaryngology

Charyshkin

Aleksei Leonidovich

32-85-61

7, 3 Internationals St.

Department of oncology and radiodiagnostics

Rodionov

Valerii Vitalevich

32-21-08

90, 12th of September St.

Department of infectious and dermatovenereal diseases

Kiseleva

Liubov Mikhailovna

55-02-51

55-02-21

27, Orenbugskaya St.

Class of infectious and dermatovenereal diseases

Nesterov

Aleksei Sergeevich

40-83-41

89, Ablukova St.

Department of hospital surgery, anesthesiology, resuscitation, urology, traumatology and orthopedics

Midlenko

Vladimir Ilich

44-23-60

30, Rileeva St.

Class of Physiotherapy, balneology and therapeutic physical training

Kulikova

Tamara Konstantinovna

44-32-46

28

28, Karyukina St.

FACULTY OF POST-DEGREE EDUCATION IN MEDICINE AND PHARMACY

2/1, Architect Livchak St.

Dean

Peskov

Andrei Borisovich

32-65-00

109

Dean's office

Ionova

Galina Viktorovna

Pestova

Elena Aleksandrovna

Tarasova

Tatiana Evgenevna

Platonova

Natalia Alekseevna

Ivanova

Olga Vasilevna

Phone/fax

32-23-67

32-70-71

113

208

Department of Postgraduate Education and Family Medicine

Kan

Nina Ivanovna

46-61-80

12, Likhacheva St.

Department of General and Clinical Pharmacology with a Course in Microbiology

Prokofeva

Liubov Valentinovna

32-70-71

208

Department of continuing education of average medical workers

Sytnik

Valentina Viktorovna

40-59-63

31, Ablukova St.

Methodists

Chibireva

Tatiana Aleksandrovna

Kondrateva

Marina Vladimirovna

Kasatova

Natalia Veniaminovna

Nikiforova

Liubov Anatolevna

48-90-58

31, Ablukova St.

Department of therapy at FSBIHC Clinical hospital 172 FMBA

Diogrik

Lada Valerevna

(83512)

17-85-53

Dimitrovgrad, 30b Lenin Avenue

Department of pharmacy at OJSC Ulyanovsk Farmatsiya

Chumakova

Yuliia Gennadevna

36-34-09

36-35-57

92, Gaya Avenue

FACULTY OF ECOLOGY

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Dean

Shrol

Olga Yurevna

37-24-63

219

451

Dean's office

Noskova

Natalya Viktorovna

37-24-63

221

456

Department of Biology, ecology and natural resource management

Slesarev

Sergey Mihailovich

37-24-64

461

Department of General and biological chemistry

Shrol

Olga Yurevna

37-24-64

223

476

Department of Forestry

Churakov

Boris Petrovich

37-24-64

220

481

Department of sciences at the IAOU school 19 named after I.P. Mytareva city of Dimitrovgrad, Ulyanovsk region

Dyagtereva

Nadegda Alexeevna

(84235)

5-07-70

Dimitrovgrad

73, Moskovskaya St.

FACULTY OF PHYSICAL CULTURE AND REHABILITATION

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 3

Dean

Valtsev

Vladimir Vladimirovich

37-24-53

122

486

Dean's office

Abbazova

Liliia Vagisovna

37-24-53

120

491

Department of adaptive physical education

Balykin

Mikhail Vasilevich

37-24-51

223

225

496

Department of theory and methodology of physical culture and sport

Valtsev

Vladimir Vladimirovich

37-24-51

229

501

The department of physical culture

Kashirin

Valerii Aleksandrovich

37-24-51

131

511

Sportclub

Head of the Sportclub

Kazantsev

Andrei Aleksandrovich

37-24-51

131

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 3

MEDICAL COLLEGE

31, Ablukova St.

Director

Office

Filippova

Svetlana Ivanovna

Anisimova

Olga Aleksandrovna

40-24-24

40-24-24

Head of the educational-methodical department

Tumakaeva

Liudmila Vladimirovna

40-83-43

Head of Production and Educational Department

Atlasova

Irina Vasilevna

40-46-93

Chief Economist

Kafidova

Anna Viacheslavovna

41-24-44

9

42, L. Tolstoy St.

591

Chief computer class programmer

Tsarev

Viktor Dmitrievich

40-58-75

Dispatching room

Shirokova

Liudmila Aleksandrovna

48-92-55

Superintendent

Kornilova

Svetlana Nikolaevna

40-83-87

Head of Archive

Soboleva

Evgeniia Mikhailovna

40-88-65

Institute of International relations

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Director

Office

Borisova

Svetlana Alexandrovna

Klevtsova

Elena Mikhailovna

37-24-65

508

506

351

352

Vice Director for Training

And Educational work

Mironcheva

Olga Aleksandrovna

37-24-65

506

352

Vice Director for Educational Technologies and Career Guidance

Kadysheva

Elvira Nailevna

37-24-68

205

381

Faculty of Linguistics, intercultural ties and professional communication

Dean

Vice Dean

Fefilov

Alexander Ivanovich

Sokolova

Irina Nikolaevna

37-24-66

313

356

Department of General and German Linguistics

Fefilov

Alexander Ivanovich

37-24-66

315

356

Department of English Linguistics and Translation

Borisova

Svetlana Alexandrovna

37-24-67

410

371

Department of Profession-Related English

Krasheninnikova Natalya Aleksandrovna

37-24-69

212

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 3

386

The Department of German and French

Radchenko

Larissa Raphaelevna

37-24-69

504

396

RUSSIAN-AMERICAN FACULTY

4b, Pushkinskaya St.

Dean

Dean's office

Chuvashlova Marina Vladimirovna

Usmanova

Oksana Sergeevna

32-21-07

32-21-07

50

50

RUSSIAN-GERMAN FACULTY

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Dean

Radchenko

Larissa Raphaelevna

37-24-70

432

401

402

International cultural scientific and educational Russian-Czech Center

Radchenko

Larissa Raphaelevna

37-24-70

432

402

INTERNATIONAL LINGUISTIC CENTER INTERLINGUA

Director

Guzenko

Elena Stanislavovna

41-23-57

11

42, L. Tolstoy St.

571

Central department

32-43-22

41-20-90

105

9a, 12th of September St.

Zavolzhye department

Gilani

Marina Georgievna

51-58-88

5, Lvovskii Boulevard

SCIENTIFIC AND EDUCATIONAL CENTER

INTERNATIONAL SAINT-EXUPERY LINGUISTIC AND CULTURAL CENTER

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Director

Vorobiyova

Svetlana Gennadevna

37-24-67

319

Faculty of Mathematics, information and aviation technologies

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Dean

Dean's office

Volkov

Maksim Anatolevich

Buldakovskaia

Irina Vladimirovna

37-24-59

37-24-59

603

602

301

IT Department

Volkov

Maksim Anatolevich

37-24-73

220

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 3

302

Department of Applied Mathematics

Butov

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

37-24-73

604

311

Department of Information Security and Management Theory

Andreev

Aleksandr Sergeevich

37-24-73

603

321

Department of Mathematical modeling of technical systems

Sannikov

Igor Alekseevich

37-24-73

405

326

Department of telecommunicative technologies and systems

Smagin

Aleksei Arkadevich

37-24-73

218

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 3

331

Department of Information Technology and Security of NCP JSC NPO Mars

Pavlygin

Eduard Dmitrievich

52-47-11

NCP JSC NPO Mars, 20, Solnechnaya St.

Department of Digital technologies of aviation production at Joint-Stock Company Aviastar-SP

Chernyshev

Yan Aleksandrovich

28-25-73

Aviastar-SP, 1, Antonova Avenue

PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING FACULTY OF HIGH TECHNOLOGIES Sviyaga River Embankment, building 1

Dean

Dean's office

Solovev

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Mingacheva

Alina Rinatovna

37-24-74

37-24-74

207

207

571

572

Department of Theoretical Physics

Uchaikin

Vladimir Vasilevich

37-24-62

426

576

Department of Physical Methods in Applied Researches

Kostishko

Boris Mikhailovich

37-24-62

333

581

Department of Radiophysics and Electronics

Gurin

Nektarii Timofeevich

37-24-62

339

241

586, 587 588

Department of Engineering Physics

Baklanov

Sergei Borisovich

37-24-62

231

591592 593594

Department of Material Physics

Golovanov

Viktor Nikolaevich

37-24-62

119

596597

Department of Technosphere Safety

Varnakov

Valerii Valentinovich

37-24-62

67-50-53

205

University Embankment, 1, building 4

601

Department of Oil and Gas Engineering

Kuznetsov

Aleksandr Ivanovich

37-63-24

203

University Embankment, 1, building 4

Department of Automobile Design and Service

Khusainov

Albert Shamilevich

42-61-47

37-24-62

University Embankment, 1, building 4

606

607

The Scientific and Educational Center for Automotive Diagnostics and Service

Lapshin

Anatolii Evgenevich

42-61-38

37-24-62

University Embankment, 1, building 4

577

Automotive school

Lapshin

Anatolii Evgenevich

42-61-38

37-24-62

University Embankment, 1, building 4

577

Department of radiation technologies at JSC SRC NIIAR

Kalygin

Vladimir Valentinovich

(84235)

6-55-62

6-55-81

(84235)

6-56-83

Dimitrovgrad 10,

JSC SRC NIIAR

Department of microelectronics at JSC NPP Plant Iskra

Lagun

Mark Mikhailovich

46-81-90

75, Narimanova Avenue

FACULTY OF LAW

40/9, Goncharova St.

Dean

Superior Document Analyst

Superior Inspector

Morozov

Sergei Yurevich

Aboimova

Olga Vladimirovna

Duniashina

Vera Nikolaevna

41-06-79

41-06-79

206

204

Vice Dean for Academic Affairs

Kuzmina

Irina Konstantinovna

41-47-77

205

Vice Dean for Science Research

Medvedev

Evgenii Valentinovich

41-07-31

205

Vice Dean for Educational work and work with consumers

Abdrakhmanova

Elena Robertovna

44-09-73

207

Vice Dean for Individual learning

Romanov

Valerii Vasilevich

44-09-74

209

Legal Clinic

Grigoreva

Tatiana Vladimirovna

44-07-75

219

Department of full time and part time education

Head Of Department

Borovinskaia

Nina Anatolevna

41-68-57

302

Superior Inspector for Full Time Education

Sidakova

Alena Aleksandrovna

44-07-77

303

Superior Inspector for

Part Time Education

Idiatullova

Elvira Ibragimovna

44-07-73

303

DEPARTMENT OF STATE SERVICE AND MASTER PROGRAMS

Head Office

Storozhkova

Elena Chingisovna

44-09-73

207

Superior Inspector

Tarasova

Violetta Viktorovna

Denisova

Ilmira Faridovna

44-09-73

41-30-75

207

316

CUSTOMS DEPARTMENT

Head Office

Kapkanshchikova

Svetlana Viktorovna

44-09-75

110

4, Pushkinskaya St.

Superior Inspector

Ievleva

Natalia Vladimirovna

44-09-75

110

4, Pushkinskaya St.

EDUCATIONAL DEPARTMENTS/CHAIRS

Department of Theory and History of State and Law

Arzamaskin

Nikolai Nikolaevich

41-40-38

210

Department of State and Administrative Law

Ivanova

Valentina Nikolaevna

44-29-50

216

Department of Civil Law and Civil Practice

Morozov

Sergei Yurevich

44-07-74

307

Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

Buranov

Georgii Konstantinovich

44-19-84

217


Department of Criminal Proceedings and Criminology

Krasheninnikov

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

44-09-71

314


Criminalistic Laboratory of the Department of Criminal Proceedings and Criminology

Likintsev

Viktor Aleksandrovich

44-09-71

103, 107

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 1

Department of Customs Affairs and Legal Support of Foreign Economic Activity

Kapkanshchikova

Svetlana Viktorovna

44-09-75

112

4, Pushkinskaya St.

Department of

Notary at the Notary Chamber of the Ulyanovsk Region

Bratashova

Veneria Akhatovna

41-06-79

12a, Molochniy Lane

Department of Arbitration process at the Arbitration Court of the Ulyanovsk Region

Shapovalova

Tatiana Petrovna

41-06-79

14, Zheleznodorozhnaya St.

Department of Enforcement proceedings at the Office of the Federal Bailiff Service for the Ulyanovsk Region

Terekhova

Ekaterina Vladimirovna

41-06-79

95, Azovskaya St.

Supervisor

Murtazina

Lidiia Davydovna

44-02-33

215

Department of Information Technologies

Solonina

Anna Viktorovna

44-34-31

311

Library

Safronova

Olga Nikolaevna

44-09-72

220

Head of Section

Gulnova

Liudmila Aleksandrovna

41-48-04

218

Watch of Section

41-48-04

CENTER OF SOCIAL AND LEGAL ASSISTANCE TO THE POPULATION

40/9, Goncharova St.

Center for Social and Legal Assistance to the Population

Grigoreva

Tatiana Vladimirovna

44-07-75

219

Faculty of Humanities and social technologies

Sviyaga River Embankment, building 2

Dean

Mitin

Sergei Nikolaevich

37-24-71

39

411

Dean's office

Serova

Anna Georgievna

37-24-71

39

412

Department of Pedagogics and Psychology

Mitin

Sergei Nikolaevich

37-24-72

(add.1)

psychol.

(add.7)

pedagog.

32

416

Department of National History, Region Studies and International Relations

Karnaukhova

Marina Vladimirovna

37-24-72

(add. 5)

IR

(add. 2) history

36

421

Department of Philosophy, Sociology and Politology

Bazhanov

Valentin Aleksandrovich

37-24-72

(add.3)

philosoph.

(add.4)

sociol.

36

426

Department of Pedagogics of Professional Education and Social Activity

Shmeleva

Natalia Borisovna

37-24-72

(add.6)

33

436

Department of Ministry of Health and Social Development

Smoroda

Ekaterina

Viacheslavovna

37-24-72

(add.6)

33

441

FACULTY OF CULTURE AND ART

5a, 12th of September St.

Dean

Magomedov

Arbakhan Kurbanovich

30-01-53

15

Vice dean for academics

Silanteva

Elena Leonidovna

30-19-42

10

The dean of full-time education

Fadeeva

Nadezhda Aleksandrovna

30-02-13

14

The dean of part-time education

Levshina

Valentina Pavlovna

30-02-13

14

Department of Design and Interior Art

Silanteva

Elena Leonidovna

37-63-16

(add. 1)

528

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 3

Department of Dramatics

Khrabskov

Aleksei Viacheslavovich

41-07-41

27

5a, 12th of September St.

Department of Public Relations, Advertising and Culturology

Magomedov

Arbakhan Kurbanovich

32-06-93

118

4, Pushkinskaya St.

Department of Instrumental Performance, Choral Conducting and Musicology

Skovikova

Elena Gennadevna

30-19-44

19

Department of Journalism, Philology, Document Science and Library Science

Samartsev

Oleg Robertovich

30-05-53

12

5a, 12th of September St.

Department of Russian language and its Teaching Methodology

Litvinko

Olga Aleksandrovna

37-63-16

(add. 3)

202

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 1

636

Department of culture and art of Ministry of Arts and Cultural Policy of the region

Ivshina

Tatiana Aleksandrovna

73-70-37

10, Spasskaya St.

INZA BRANCH OF USU


Inza, 23, Pugacheva St.

Director

Alimbekova

Faviia Barievna

(84241)

2-54-41

Vice-director for Academic Affairs

Penkina

Olga Viktorovna

(84241)

2-60-33

Vice-director for educational work

Nugaeva

Nailia Mezitovna

(84241)

2-60-33

Vice-director for Administrative and Economic Work

Alimbekov

Riias Khaniafievich

(84241)

2-60-33

Chief Accountant

Sologubova

Svetlana Vasilevna

(84241)

2-47-32

Admissions Director, Human Resources Specialist

Martynova

Irina Viacheslavovna

(84241)

2-54-41

INSTITUTE OF ADDITIONAL EDUCATION

4, Pushkinskaya St.

Director

Ivanov

Nikolai Grigorevich

32-17-94

304

401

Head of the education office

Egorova

Elena Aleksandrovna

32-17-94

32-01-10

304

406

Head of law branch

Lukianova

Natalia Aleksandrovna

44-09-71

313

40/9, K.Marx St.

Head of linguistics branch

Borisova

Svetlana Aleksandrovna

37-24-65

508

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 1

351

Head of psychology branch

Emelianenkova

Anna Valerevna

37-24-72

32

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 2

416

Head of oil engineering and service branch

Kuznetsov

Aleksandr Ivanovich

37-63-24

203

Sviyaga River Embankment,

building 4

Department

Technosphere securiy

Varnakov

Valerii Valentinovich