Ulyanovsk State University

Ulyanovsk State University
Классический университет - классический выбор
  home || | russian  
About
Offices and Departments
Academics
Admissions
Apply Online
Student Life
Information for staff
Information for students
Media Relations
Alumni society
Language courses
Research
Scientific Library
International
Collaboration
News and Events
Visitor Information
Awards and Recognitions
The Board of Trustees
Contact us




 






Забыли пароль?

> Post-graduate Programs

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

Please note that admission to all post-graduate programs is based upon successful completion of the Russian language course provided by USU preparatory department

SCIENCES

  1. Mathematical logic, algebra and number theory
  2. Discrete mathematics and mathematical cybernetics
  3. Theoretical mechanics
  4. Deformable body mechanics
  5. Theoretical physics
  6. Optics
  7. Condensed matter physics
  8. Semiconductor physics
  9. Nuclear physics
  10. Mechanical and technical treatment, technology and equipment
  11. Mathematical and software support of computing machines, complexes and computer networking
  12. Automated design systems
  13. Mathematical modeling, numerical methods and program complexes
  14. Solid state electronics, radioelectronic components, micro- and nanoelectronics based on quantum effects
  15. Materials Science (Machine building, Power industry, Electronics, Textile industry)
  16. Information security, methods and systems
  17. Organic chemistry
  18. Botany
  19. Microbiology
  20. Ecology

HUMANITIES

  1. History of Russia
  2. Ontology and cognitive theory
  3. Russian literature
  4. Journalism
  5. Russian language
  6. Germanic languages
  7. Language theory
  8. General pedagogy, history of pedagogy and education
  9. Theory and methods of professional education
  10. Social psychology
  11. Development psychology, acmeology
  12. Social psychology
  13. Work psychology; engineering psychology; ergonomics
  14. Theory, methodology and history of sociology
  15. Economic sociology and demography
  16. Sociology of culture and spirituality
  17. Theory of politics, history and methodology of political science
  18. Political establishments, management of ethnopolitical conflicts, national and political processes and technologies

ECONOMICS

  1. Economic theory
  2. National economy management
  3. Finance, currency circulation and credit
  4. Accounting and statistics
  5. Mathematical and instrumental methods in economics

LAW

  1. Theory and history of state and law
  2. Civil law; entrepreneurial law; family law; private international law
  3. Agrarian law, environmental law
  4. Criminal law, criminal science, penal law
  5. Financial law, administrative law, information law
  6. Civil process, arbitral process

MEDICINE

  1. Obstetrics and gynecology
  2. Ear, throat and nose diseases
  3. Internal diseases
  4. Cardiology
  5. Pediatrics
  6. Infectious diseases
  7. Nervous system diseases
  8. Oncology
  9. Anatomical pathology
  10. Physiological pathology
  11. Physiology
  12. Histology, cytology, cell biology
  13. Psychiatry
  14. Radiation diagnostics and therapy
  15. Dentistry
  16. Traumatology and orthopedics
  17. Pharmacology, clinical pharmacology
  18. Phthisiology
  19. Surgery
  20. Neurosurgery
  21. Public healthcare management
  22. Gastroenterology
  23. Gerontology and geriatrics
  24. Animal pathology, oncology and morphology
  25. Animal pathology, oncology and morphology
  26. Medical psychology
  27. Theory and methods of physical education, exercise, and adapted physical training

Tuition is calculated individually for each student based on the program and period of study